Robert Victor JACKSON : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-03-1982 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 09-03-1982 / 10-04-1983 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee