Frédéric JALTON : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 07-03-1980 / 14-09-1981 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 07-03-1980 / 14-09-1981 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 13-10-1980 / 14-09-1981 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 09-02-1981 / 14-09-1981 : Committee on Budgets