William J. HOPPER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 27-09-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 26-09-1982 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs