Brian H. HORD : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 10-07-1980 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-07-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture