David A. HARRIS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 09-06-1983 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 25-10-1979 / 31-12-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee