Niels Jørgen HAAGERUP : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Venstre (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-09-1980 / 20-01-1982 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 15-09-1980 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the United States