Brendan HALLIGAN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-03-1984 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 02-03-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Labour Party (Ireland)

Member 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China