Jean HAMILIUS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1979 / 08-02-1981 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 09-02-1981 / 14-01-1982 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1979 / 14-01-1982 : Parti démocratique (Luxembourg)

Quaestor 

  • 18-12-1980 / 14-01-1982 : European Parliament
  • 18-12-1980 / 14-01-1982 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 01-09-1981 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-04-1980 / 01-09-1981 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 18-12-1980 / 14-01-1982 :