Alfons GOPPEL : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Austria

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee