Anselmo GOUTHIER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia

Quaestor 

  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : European Parliament
  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Quaestors