Marc M.J.A. FISCHBACH : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : null (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee