Eric FORTH : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 09-07-1981 : Committee on Budgets
  • 10-04-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 10-07-1981 / 24-10-1983 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 19-02-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America