Assimakis FOTILAS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1981 / 31-08-1981 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 01-09-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Member 

  • 09-02-1981 / 01-09-1981 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 01-09-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Political Affairs Committee