Sile DE VALERA : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 14-10-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee of inquiry into the situation of women in Europe
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the United States