Paule DUPORT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 05-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada