Mauro FERRI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 09-12-1979 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 10-12-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito socialista democratico italiano (Italy)

Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia