Adam FERGUSSON : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 10-04-1983 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-09-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 21-09-1982 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe