Edith CRESSON : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-06-1981 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-06-1981 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 10-12-1979 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 20-07-1979 / 16-06-1981 : Committee on Agriculture