Marie-Jacqueline DESOUCHES : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 11-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Parti socialiste (France)

Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member 

  • 18-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs