Maurice S.R.C. DRUON : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 20-06-1980 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 20-06-1980 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 14-04-1980 / 20-06-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-06-1980 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 10-12-1979 / 13-04-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee