Derek A. ENRIGHT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions