Claude ESTIER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-08-1981 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-08-1981 : Parti socialiste (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 14-04-1980 / 31-08-1981 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 13-10-1980 / 31-12-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 30-10-1980 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 10-12-1979 / 14-04-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee