Doeke EISMA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Democraten 66 (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-11-1994 / 10-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova