Doeke EISMA
  • Doeke
    EISMA
  • Netherlands
  • Date of birth: 30 December 1939, Den Haag

Political groups

  • 13.03.1973 / 03.10.1974 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 11.06.1981 / 23.07.1984 : Non-attached - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties

  • 13.03.1973 / 03.10.1974 : Democraten 66 (Netherlands)
  • 11.06.1981 / 23.07.1984 : Democraten 66 (Netherlands)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Democraten 66 (Netherlands)

Member

  • 08.07.1981 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 14.10.1981 / 23.07.1984 : Committee of inquiry into the situation of women in Europe
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17.11.1994 / 10.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 11.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute

  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 30.09.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova