André F.E. DILIGENT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 12-10-1980 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 13-10-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 10-01-1983 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada