Xavier DENIAU : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 18-09-1981 / 14-04-1983 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 18-09-1981 / 14-04-1983 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 09-03-1982 / 14-04-1983 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-04-1983 / 14-04-1983 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)