Jacques DENIS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Parti communiste français (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries