Noel Michael DAVERN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture