Félix DAMETTE : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 08-02-1981 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 09-02-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan