Pierre-Bernard COUSTÉ : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 13-10-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 13-10-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Member 

  • 16-10-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-10-1980 / 20-01-1986 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 21-01-1982 / 27-04-1983 : Committee on Budgets
  • 28-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation