Herbert W. KÖHLER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-01-1981 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-01-1981 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 10-12-1979 / 31-12-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee