Tullia CARETTONI ROMAGNOLI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Indipendenti di sinistra (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 27-09-1979 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 28-09-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 10-12-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation