Francis COMBE : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 15-04-1982 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 15-04-1982 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 15-04-1982 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 13-10-1980 / 15-04-1982 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs