Francisque COLLOMB : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 19-07-1979 / 20-05-1983 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs