Gaetano CINGARI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 15-06-1992 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 12-01-1993 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 09-05-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 15-06-1992 / 09-05-1994 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)

Member 

  • 10-07-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 10-07-1992 / 09-05-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 09-05-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 10-07-1992 / 09-05-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs