Frank CLUSKEY : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-1981 / 31-08-1981 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 01-09-1981 / 14-12-1982 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-07-1981 / 14-12-1982 : Labour Party (Ireland)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1982 / 14-12-1982 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 01-09-1981 / 14-12-1982 : Committee on Budgets