Arnaldo COLLESELLI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-03-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 15-03-1981 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee