Mario CAPANNA : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group for the Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia proletaria (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 24-10-1979 / 21-01-1982 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association