Domenico CERAVOLO : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 27-09-1979 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 28-09-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe