Henri-Guy CAILLAVET : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 04-05-1982 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 05-05-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 13-04-1980 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 14-04-1980 / 15-03-1981 : Committee on Agriculture

Member 

  • 16-03-1981 / 14-06-1982 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 11-10-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-04-1983 / 20-05-1983 : Delegation for relations with Austria