Henri-Guy CAILLAVET
  • Henri-Guy
    CAILLAVET
  • France
  • Date of birth: 13 February 1914, Agen

Political groups

  • 23.02.1956 / 25.06.1956 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 26.06.1956 / 02.07.1957 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 03.07.1957 / 18.03.1958 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 19.03.1958 / 09.12.1958 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 16.12.1971 / 06.05.1973 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 07.05.1973 / 11.12.1973 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 12.12.1973 / 09.11.1975 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 10.11.1975 / 15.12.1975 : Non-attached - Member
  • 16.12.1975 / 08.02.1976 : Non-attached - Member
  • 09.02.1976 / 19.12.1977 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 20.12.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 17.07.1979 / 04.05.1982 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 05.05.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 26.06.1956 / 02.07.1957 : Radicaux socialistes (France)
  • 03.07.1957 / 18.03.1958 : Radicaux socialistes (France)
  • 19.03.1958 / 09.12.1958 : Radicaux socialistes (France)
  • 16.12.1971 / 11.12.1973 : Radicaux socialistes (France)
  • 12.12.1973 / 15.12.1975 : Radicaux socialistes (France)
  • 16.12.1975 / 19.12.1977 : Radicaux socialistes (France)
  • 20.12.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Gauche démocratique (France)
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Vice-Chair

  • 20.07.1979 / 13.04.1980 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 14.04.1980 / 15.03.1981 : Committee on Agriculture

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16.03.1981 / 14.06.1982 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 11.10.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11.04.1983 / 20.05.1983 : Delegation for relations with Austria