Menelaos HADJIGEORGIOU : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-04-1990 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 21-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-04-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Member 

  • 18-05-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 18-05-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 11-06-1990 / 10-06-1991 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania