André BORD : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-04-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 19-04-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 12-05-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-01-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee