Cornelis BERKHOUWER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 13-10-1980 / 09-03-1982 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection