Willem ALBERS
  • Willem
    ALBERS
  • Netherlands
  • Date of birth: 30 November 1920, Rotterdam

Political groups

  • 03.10.1974 / 17.10.1977 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 18.10.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 03.10.1974 / 17.10.1977 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)
  • 18.10.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Transport
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and Education
  • 19.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Transport
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia