Giorgio AMENDOLA
  • Giorgio
    AMENDOLA
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 21 November 1907, Roma Date of death: 5 June 1980

Political groups

  • 21.01.1969 / 25.10.1972 : Non-attached - Member
  • 26.10.1972 / 15.10.1973 : Non-attached - Member
  • 16.10.1973 / 14.10.1976 : Communist and Allies Group (SF, Ind. Sin.) - Chair
  • 15.10.1976 / 16.07.1979 : Communist and Allies Group (SF, Ind. Sin.) - Chair
  • 17.07.1979 / 05.06.1980 : Communist and Allies Group - Chair

National parties

  • 21.01.1969 / 25.10.1972 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 26.10.1972 / 14.10.1976 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 15.10.1976 / 16.07.1979 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 17.07.1979 / 05.06.1980 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 19.07.1979 / 05.06.1980 : Political Affairs Committee