Pierre BAUDIS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-12-1980 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-01-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Transport