Martin BANGEMANN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 27-06-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 27-06-1984 : Freie Demokratische Partei (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 10-12-1979 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 11-02-1980 / 11-07-1980 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 14-10-1983 / 27-06-1984 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport