Vincent F.M. ANSQUER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets