Gaetano ARFE' : 1st parliamentary term 

Member 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

Member 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 19-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee